Confirmed participants
Accommodation was arranged for the following confirmed participants. If your name is not on the list and you are planning to participate please write urgently to liejor@ime.usp.br- Efim Zelmanov
- Victor Kac
- Sergei Fomin
- Consuelo Martinez
- Yury Bahturin
- Olga Kharlampovich
- Olivier Mathieu
- Vladimir Kirichenko
- Marina Khibina
- Alexander Olshansky
- Nikolay Romanovsky
- Ivan Shestakov
- Vyacheslav Futorny
- Iryna Kashuba
- Nicolas Andruskiewitsch
- Tomoyuki Arakawa
- Anne Moreau
- Michel Racine
- Erhard Neher
- Vladislav Kharchenko
- Evgeny Khuhro
- Jacob Mostovoy
- Alberto Elduque
- Andrea Solotar
- Irina Sviridova
- Olga Finogenova
- Yury Berest
- Yuly Billig
- Alex Feingold
- Lucia Ikemoto Murakami
- Alicia Labra,
- Pham Ngoc Anh
- Alexander Stolin
- Jairo Gonsalves
- Pavel Zalessky
- Sheila Campos Chagas
- Said Sidki
- Pavel Kolesnikov
- Yury Medvedev
- Alexei Myasnikov
- Angelo Bianci
- Peter Plaumann
- Yury Zarhin
- Faber Gomez
- Elizaveta Vishnyakova
- Eduardo Marcos
- Pavel Shumyatsky
- Henrique Guzzo
- Juan Carlos Guttieres
- Antonio Paques
- Francesco Toppan
- Zhanna Kuznetsova
- Stephen Griffeth
- Steen Ryom-Hansen
- Misha Dokuchaev
- Maria Trushina
- Viktor Petrogradsky
- Cesar Polcino Milies
- Lyudmila Sabinina
- Plamen Emilov Kochloukov
- Pilar Benito
- Jesus Laliena
- Daniel de la Concepcion
- Kevin McCrimmon
- Martin Kassabov
- Eliezer Batista
- Simone Ruiz
- Graziela Langone Fonseca
- Adriano Moura
- Fabrizio Martino
- Danielle Santos Azevedo
- Grasiela Martini
- Alveri SantaAna
- Dirceu Bagio
- Rafael Cavalheiro
- Andre Zaidan
- Keidna Oliveira Souza
- Karina Batistelli
- Alexei Krasilnikov
- German Alonso
- Carlos Gomes
- Wilson Mutis Cantero
- Gilson Reis
- Christopher Young
- Miguel Gomez Lasano
- Norai Romeu Rocco
- Francesco Matucci
- Esther Garcia,
- Javier Sanchez Serda
- Joao Shwartz
- Felipe Albino dos Santos
- Andre Oliveira
- Robinson dos Santos
- Anton Zakharov
- Irene Paniello
- Vsevolod Gubarev
- Fernando Montaner
- Maria Lourdes Giuliani
- Daiana Flores
- Saradia Della Flora
- Alexandre Grishkov
- Gustavo Grings Machado
- Alexander Steinmetz
- Cristina Acciarri
- Helena Albequerque
- Thiago Castilho de Mello
- Tatiana Bandman
- Rodrigo Lucas Rodrigues
- Nicola Sambonet
- Makar Plakhotnyk
- Thaisa Tamusiunas
- Wagner Cortes
- Hamed Alsulami
- Joao Matheus Jury Giraldi
- Theo Zapata
- Lev Shneerson
- Evgeniy Plotkin
- Adel Alahmadi
- Antonio Calixto de Souza Filho
- Felipe Yukihide
- Victor Hugo Lopez Solis
- Isabel Hernandez
- Jose Maria Perez Isquierdo
- Eugenia Martin
- Lucas Calixto
- Wilian Francisco de Araujo
- Daniel Castro
- Elkin Oveimar Quinteiro
- Maria Isabel Hernandez
- Glauber Quadros
- Santos Gonzalez Jimenez
- Amin Kaidi
- Jose Cuenca
- N.Vavilov
- Yury Popov
- Izabella Stuhl